Not logged in
  Home   Markets   Shares   Funds   Portfolio   Toolbox   Charting   Alerts   Directory   
 Admin   
  The JSE has delayed trading until further notice.
Latest Results
Directorate
Sustainability
Investor Centre
Integrated Report
Keep me
Informed
Quick
Facts
Grindrod Ltd.  –  JSE:GNDP    
     
Prices at least 15 minutes delayed. Source: JSE Ltd.
 
Watch GNDP 
Switch to  GND
 
 
Zoom: 
1D 2D 3M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Last 20 Trades
TimePriceVWAP*Volume
10:3171.0171.01 1 370
* Volume Weighted Average Price
GNDP  More Share Stats As at last close
 Market Capitalisation 525.47m
 Unissued Shares 12.60m
 EPS - last reported -
 EPS - TTM -
 EY (Earnings Yield) -
 DPS - last dividend R 3.05
 DY (Dividend Yield) -
 P/E (Price/Earnings) -
 Price/NAV -
More valuation data
GNDP  Latest Intra-Day Data As at 10:31am, 15 mins delayed*
Yesterday's Last Trade 71.01
 Thursday's Close 73.75  
 Day's Move -2.74 (-3.72%)
Best Bid Now  
 Best Bid Volume  
Best Offer Now  
 Best Offer Volume  
Yesterday's Trades 1  
Yesterday's Volume Traded 1 370.00  
Yesterday's Value Traded R 97 283.70  
Yesterday's Open 71.01
Yesterday's High 71.01
Yesterday's Low 71.01
Peer Comparison Prices as at 5:02pm, 15 mins delayed*
SBPP73.000.76%5.88.2%0.9
FSRP72.003.60%15.01.5%0.9
ABSP637.992.08%34.87.7%0.9
INPR70.31-1.58%12.43.7%1.5
SHFF75.006.97%0.53.9%-
GNDP71.01-3.72%7890.00.2%1.3
Click column headers to sort Customise
 CodeName
GNDP  More Trading Data
Price Change Picture   P/E
1 week-5.31% 
1 month-4.68% 
3 months+1.44% 
6 months+6.62% 
1 year+17.61% 
2 years-6.57% 
3 years-0.32% 
YTD+8.63% 
More performance data
  3 Month 6 Month 12 Month
 Avg volume per day 6 064.86 5 779.92 5 191.44
 Avg value per day 434 210.35 405 370.08 349 326.92
 Avg volume per week 28 158.29 28 043.30 25 467.43
 Avg value per week 2.02m 1.97m 1.71m
 Period High Price 76.00 76.00 76.00
 Period Low Price 69.45 64.00 58.29
 
Portfolio  
Watch List  
Recently viewed
 
 
* Price data source: JSE Ltd. All other statistics calculated by ProfileData.
Profile Group (Pty) Ltd. has taken care in preparing all information on this website, but does not accept any liability for errors or out-of-date information.
Other Profile Group sites: FundsData Online (unit trust data)  |  Profile Group corporate site
Terms of Use |  Privacy Policy |  PAIA manual |  FAQs/Help |  Site Map |  © Copyright Reserved 2021  ]
  


Powered by ProfileData


Follow us on: