Not logged in
  Home   Markets   Shares   Funds   Portfolio   Toolbox   Charting   Alerts   Directory   
 Admin   
Standard Bank Group Ltd.  –  SBPP    
     

Prices at least 15 minutes delayed. Source: JSE Ltd.
 
Watch SBPP 
Switch to  SBK SBKP
 
Zoom: 
1D 2D 3M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Last 20 Trades
TimePriceVWAP*Volume
15:4677.2577.25 189
15:4377.5077.25 61
15:4377.5077.25 39
14:4677.5077.25 283
14:4077.5077.24 150
14:1077.5077.24 468
14:1077.5077.23 592
13:3577.2577.22 850
13:0477.5077.22 348
13:0477.5077.21 652
12:2477.5077.19 500
12:2177.3377.18 600
12:0377.0077.17 702
12:0277.0077.18 200
12:0177.0077.19 130
12:0177.0077.19 617
12:0177.0077.20 626
12:0177.0077.22 626
12:0177.0077.23 171
11:3577.0077.24 640
* Volume Weighted Average Price
SBPP  More Share Stats As at last close
 Market Capitalisation 4.13bn
 Unissued Shares 947.02m
 EPS - last reported -
 EPS - TTM -
 EY (Earnings Yield) -
 DPS - last dividend R 3.99
 DY (Dividend Yield) -
 P/E (Price/Earnings) -
 Price/NAV -
More valuation data
SBPP  Latest Intra-Day Data As at 3:46pm, 15 mins delayed*
Last Trade 77.25
 Yesterday's Close 78.00  
 Day's Move -0.75 (-0.96%)
Best Bid Now 76.50  
 Best Bid Volume 520  
Best Offer Now 77.60  
 Best Offer Volume 2 795  
Trades 31  
Volume Traded 15 556.00  
Value Traded R 1.20m  
Open 77.70
High 77.70
Low 77.00
Peer Comparison Prices as at 5:00pm, 15 mins delayed*
ZPLP59.002.61%-4.6--
SBPP77.25-0.96%4.711.8%1.0
FSRP76.40-1.42%17.53.5%0.6
ABSP695.000.73%35.810.5%0.1
INPR70.491.42%8.46.1%1.0
SBKP0.66-1.49%0.01378.8%1.0
Click column headers to sort Customise
 CodeName
SBPP  More Trading Data
Price Change Picture   P/E
1 week-1.89% 
1 month+1.96% 
3 months+5.41% 
6 months+3.45% 
1 year-3.76% 
2 years-8.24% 
3 years-7.14% 
More performance data
Trading Average over last 3 months
 Avg volume per day 31 068
 Avg value per day 2.43m
 Avg volume per week 148 169
 Avg value per week 11.38m
Trading Average over last 6 months
 Avg volume per day 31 866
 Avg value per day 2.42m
 Avg volume per week 154 425
 Avg value per week 11.65m
 
Portfolio  
Watch List  
Recently viewed
 
 
* Price data source: JSE Ltd. All other statistics calculated by ProfileData.
Profile Group (Pty) Ltd. has taken care in preparing all information on this website, but does not accept any liability for errors or out-of-date information.
Other Profile Group sites: FundsData Online (unit trust data) | Profile's Financial Markets | Profile Group corporate site
Terms of Use |  Privacy Policy |  PAIA manual |  FAQs/Help |  Site Map |  © Copyright Reserved 2018  ]
  


Powered by ProfileData


Follow us on: