Not logged in
  Home   Markets   Shares   Funds   Portfolio   Toolbox   Charting   Alerts   Directory   
 Admin   
Latest Results
Investor Centre
Integrated Report
Keep me
Informed
Quick
Facts
Grindrod Ltd.  –  JSE:GNDP    
     
Prices at least 15 minutes delayed. Source: JSE Ltd.
 
Watch GNDP 
Switch to  GND
 
 
Zoom: 
1D 2D 3M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Last 20 Trades
TimePriceVWAP*Volume
15:0458.5061.75 35
13:3965.0061.79 290
13:3965.0061.47 420
13:1765.0060.88 30
13:1765.0060.83 290
12:2760.0060.28 395
12:2661.0060.34 605
09:5660.0060.01 69
09:5560.0160.01 1 131
* Volume Weighted Average Price
GNDP  More Share Stats As at last close
 Market Capitalisation 444.07m
 Unissued Shares 12.60m
 EPS - last reported -
 EPS - TTM -
 EY (Earnings Yield) -
 DPS - last dividend R 4.45
 DY (Dividend Yield) -
 P/E (Price/Earnings) -
 Price/NAV -
More valuation data
GNDP  Latest Intra-Day Data As at 3:04pm, 15 mins delayed*
Last Trade 58.50
 Yesterday's Close 60.01  
 Day's Move -1.51 (-2.52%)
Best Bid Now 58.15  
 Best Bid Volume 1 000  
Best Offer Now 60.00  
 Best Offer Volume 325  
Trades 9  
Volume Traded 3 265.00  
Value Traded R 201 613.81  
Open 60.01
High 65.00
Low 58.50
Peer Comparison Prices as at 3:04pm, 15 mins delayed*
ZPLP76.300.39%161.1-0.1
SBPP69.70-0.07%3.914.3%0.6
ABSP626.211.00%38.411.3%-0.1
FSRP69.993.41%13.84.3%0.8
INPR62.001.64%15.42.3%1.4
GNDP58.50-2.52%75.80.3%0.9
Click column headers to sort Customise
 CodeName
GNDP  More Trading Data
Price Change Picture   P/E
1 week+0.02% 
1 month+0.05% 
3 months+0.35% 
6 months-23.55% 
1 year-24.99% 
2 years-14.53% 
3 years-17.79% 
YTD-23.55% 
More performance data
  3 Month 6 Month 12 Month
 Avg volume per day 4 115.20 4 473.19 4 408.08
 Avg value per day 243 089.11 301 614.85 321 229.46
 Avg volume per week 18 812.36 21 371.89 21 624.53
 Avg value per week 1.11m 1.44m 1.58m
 Period High Price 64.99 81.00 82.50
 Period Low Price 55.50 55.20 55.20
 
Portfolio  
Watch List  
Recently viewed
 
 
* Price data source: JSE Ltd. All other statistics calculated by ProfileData.
Profile Group (Pty) Ltd. has taken care in preparing all information on this website, but does not accept any liability for errors or out-of-date information.
Other Profile Group sites: FundsData Online (unit trust data) | Profile's Financial Markets | Profile Group corporate site
Terms of Use |  Privacy Policy |  PAIA manual |  FAQs/Help |  Site Map |  © Copyright Reserved 2020  ]
  


Powered by ProfileData


Follow us on: