Not logged in
  Home   Markets   Shares   Funds   Portfolio   Toolbox   Charting   Alerts   Directory   
 Admin   
The JSE is currently experiencing technical difficulties and are intermittently not shipping JSE Index updates.
Discovery Ltd.  –  JSE:DSBP    
     
Prices at least 15 minutes delayed. Source: JSE Ltd.
 
Watch DSBP 
Switch to  DSY
 
 
Zoom: 
1D 2D 3M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Last 20 Trades
TimePriceVWAP*Volume
17:0064.0063.92 3 045
16:4964.0063.89 83
16:4964.5063.89 66
16:4664.0063.88 3 500
16:4664.0063.82 2 000
16:4564.0063.75 100
16:4564.0063.74 300
16:4564.0063.72 300
16:4564.0063.70 300
16:4564.0063.67 300
16:4564.0063.64 300
16:4564.0063.61 300
16:4564.0063.56 300
16:4564.0063.51 300
16:4564.0063.43 300
16:4564.0063.34 300
16:4563.9563.20 300
16:4563.9463.00 449
16:4262.0162.40 149
16:4162.0162.51 449
* Volume Weighted Average Price
DSBP  More Share Stats As at last close
 Market Capitalisation 512.00m
 Unissued Shares 12.00m
 EPS - last reported -
 EPS - TTM -
 EY (Earnings Yield) -
 DPS - last dividend R 4.33
 DY (Dividend Yield) -
 P/E (Price/Earnings) -
 Price/NAV -
More valuation data
DSBP  Latest Intra-Day Data As at 5:00pm, 15 mins delayed*
Friday's Last Trade 64.00
 Wednesday's Close 64.55  
 Day's Move -0.55 (-0.85%)
Best Bid Now  
 Best Bid Volume  
Best Offer Now  
 Best Offer Volume  
Friday's Trades 21  
Friday's Volume Traded 13 241.00  
Friday's Value Traded R 846 300.04  
Friday's Open 64.75
Friday's High 64.75
Friday's Low 62.01
Peer Comparison Prices as at 5:00pm, 15 mins delayed*
ZPLP86.000.03%-23.0-0.4
SBPP60.50-0.20%4.38.9%0.8
FSRP60.25-1.63%19.52.4%0.8
ABSP499.01-0.50%156.212.4%0.7
INPR57.18-1.41%14.22.5%1.4
DSBP64.00-0.85%142.21.6%1.4
Click column headers to sort Customise
 CodeName
DSBP  More Trading Data
Price Change Picture   P/E
1 week-8.71% 
1 month-7.25% 
3 months-7.25% 
6 months-17.95% 
1 year-31.77% 
2 years-22.8% 
3 years-31.55% 
YTD-32.99% 
More performance data
  3 Month 6 Month 12 Month
 Avg volume per day 7 897.69 8 931.36 7 803.50
 Avg value per day 545 762.62 609 547.38 621 948.95
 Avg volume per week 39 488.46 44 656.81 38 281.34
 Avg value per week 2.73m 3.05m 3.05m
 Period High Price 73.00 75.00 101.01
 Period Low Price 62.01 62.01 62.01
 
Portfolio  
Watch List  
Recently viewed
 
 
* Price data source: JSE Ltd. All other statistics calculated by ProfileData.
Profile Group (Pty) Ltd. has taken care in preparing all information on this website, but does not accept any liability for errors or out-of-date information.
Other Profile Group sites: FundsData Online (unit trust data) | Profile's Financial Markets | Profile Group corporate site
Terms of Use |  Privacy Policy |  PAIA manual |  FAQs/Help |  Site Map |  © Copyright Reserved 2020  ]
  


Powered by ProfileData


Follow us on: