Not logged in
  Home   Markets   Shares   Funds   Portfolio   Toolbox   Charting   Alerts   Directory   
 Admin   
Standard Bank Group Ltd.  –  SBKP    
     

Prices at least 15 minutes delayed. Source: JSE Ltd.
 
Watch SBKP 
Switch to  SBK SBPP
 
Zoom: 
1D 2D 3M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Last 20 Trades
No intraday trades available
SBKP  More Share Stats As at last close
 Market Capitalisation 5.28m
 Unissued Shares 0.00
 EPS - last reported -
 EPS - TTM -
 EY (Earnings Yield) -
 DPS - last dividend R 0.03
 DY (Dividend Yield) -
 P/E (Price/Earnings) -
 Price/NAV -
More valuation data
SBKP  Latest Intra-Day Data As at 3:23pm, 15 mins delayed*
Monday's Last Trade 0.66
 Fri 18 May 2018 Close 0.67  
 Day's Move -0.01 (-1.49%)
Best Bid Now  
 Best Bid Volume  
Best Offer Now  
 Best Offer Volume  
Monday's Trades 1  
Monday's Volume Traded 2 000.00  
Monday's Value Traded R 1 320.00  
Monday's Open 0.66
Monday's High 0.66
Monday's Low 0.66
Peer Comparison Prices as at 5:00pm, 15 mins delayed*
ZPLP59.002.61%-4.6--
SBPP77.25-0.96%4.711.8%1.0
FSRP76.40-1.42%17.53.5%0.6
ABSP695.000.73%35.810.5%0.1
INPR70.491.42%8.46.1%1.0
SBKP0.66-1.49%0.01378.8%1.0
Click column headers to sort Customise
 CodeName
SBKP  More Trading Data
Price Change Picture   P/E
1 week-1.49% 
1 month-5.71% 
3 months-14.29% 
6 months-17.5% 
1 year-20.48% 
2 years-22.35% 
3 years-20.48% 
More performance data
Trading Average over last 3 months
 Avg volume per day 7 515
 Avg value per day 5 344.23
 Avg volume per week 35 265
 Avg value per week 25 076.77
Trading Average over last 6 months
 Avg volume per day 3 932
 Avg value per day 2 808.58
 Avg volume per week 18 903
 Avg value per week 13 502.77
 
Portfolio  
Watch List  
Recently viewed
 
 
* Price data source: JSE Ltd. All other statistics calculated by ProfileData.
Profile Group (Pty) Ltd. has taken care in preparing all information on this website, but does not accept any liability for errors or out-of-date information.
Other Profile Group sites: FundsData Online (unit trust data) | Profile's Financial Markets | Profile Group corporate site
Terms of Use |  Privacy Policy |  PAIA manual |  FAQs/Help |  Site Map |  © Copyright Reserved 2018  ]
  


Powered by ProfileData


Follow us on: