Not logged in
  Home   Markets   Shares   Funds   Portfolio   Toolbox   Charting   Alerts   Directory   
 Admin   
Latest Results
Sustainability
Investor Centre
Keep me
Informed
Quick
Facts
Nampak Ltd.  –  JSE:NPKP    
     
Prices at least 15 minutes delayed. Source: JSE Ltd.
 
Watch NPKP 
Switch to  NPK NPP1
 
 
Zoom: 
1D 2D 3M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Last 20 Trades
No intraday trades available
NPKP  More Share Stats As at last close
 Market Capitalisation 504 000.00
 Unissued Shares 0.00
 EPS - last reported -
 EPS - TTM -
 EY (Earnings Yield) -
 DPS - last dividend R 0.06
 DY (Dividend Yield) -
 P/E (Price/Earnings) -
 Price/NAV -
More valuation data
NPKP  Latest Intra-Day Data As at 11:40am, 15 mins delayed*
Tue 28 May 2019 Last Trade 1.26
 Mon 27 May 2019 Close 1.20  
 Day's Move +0.06 (+5%)
Best Bid Now  
 Best Bid Volume  
Best Offer Now  
 Best Offer Volume  
Tue 28 May 2019 Trades 1  
Tue 28 May 2019 Volume Traded 80 000.00  
Tue 28 May 2019 Value Traded R 100 800.00  
Tue 28 May 2019 Open 1.26
Tue 28 May 2019 High 1.26
Tue 28 May 2019 Low 1.26
Peer Comparison Prices as at 5:00pm, 15 mins delayed*
ZPLP83.56-1.69%-107.0-0.1
SBPP82.05-0.33%4.612.1%0.4
ABSP718.25-0.27%40.49.9%-0.1
FSRP78.00-0.51%15.73.5%0.6
INPR77.10-0.84%8.85.9%0.9
NPKP1.265.00%2.3-0.2
NPP11.318.26%2.4-0.2
Click column headers to sort Customise
 CodeName
NPKP  More Trading Data
Price Change Picture   P/E
1 week0% 
1 month0% 
3 months0% 
6 months0% 
1 year+4.13% 
2 years+0.8% 
3 years-27.59% 
YTD0% 
More performance data
  3 Month 6 Month 12 Month
 Avg volume per day - - 472.44
 Avg value per day - - 585.83
 Avg volume per week - - 2 264.15
 Avg value per week - - 2 807.55
 Period High Price 1.26 1.26 1.26
 Period Low Price 1.26 1.26 1.20
 
Portfolio  
Watch List  
Recently viewed
 
 
* Price data source: JSE Ltd. All other statistics calculated by ProfileData.
Profile Group (Pty) Ltd. has taken care in preparing all information on this website, but does not accept any liability for errors or out-of-date information.
Other Profile Group sites: FundsData Online (unit trust data) | Profile's Financial Markets | Profile Group corporate site
Terms of Use |  Privacy Policy |  PAIA manual |  FAQs/Help |  Site Map |  © Copyright Reserved 2020  ]
  


Powered by ProfileData


Follow us on: