Not logged in
  Home   Markets   Shares   Funds   Portfolio   Toolbox   Charting   Alerts   Directory   
 Admin   
Investec plc  –  JSE:INPPR    
     
Prices at least 15 minutes delayed. Source: JSE Ltd.
 
Watch INPPR
Switch to  INP INPP
 
 
Zoom: 
1D 2D 3M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Last 20 Trades
No intraday trades available
INPPR  More Share Stats As at last close
 Market Capitalisation 11.83m
 Unissued Shares 0.00
 EPS - last reported -
 EPS - TTM -
 EY (Earnings Yield) -
 DPS - last dividend R 4.82
 DY (Dividend Yield) -
 P/E (Price/Earnings) -
 Price/NAV -
More valuation data
INPPR  Latest Intra-Day Data As at 5:00pm, 15 mins delayed*
Fri 6 Sep 2019 Last Trade 90.00
 Thu 5 Sep 2019 Close 92.00  
 Day's Move -2.00 (-2.17%)
Best Bid Now  
 Best Bid Volume  
Best Offer Now  
 Best Offer Volume  
Fri 6 Sep 2019 Trades 1  
Fri 6 Sep 2019 Volume Traded 140.00  
Fri 6 Sep 2019 Value Traded R 12 600.00  
Fri 6 Sep 2019 Open 90.00
Fri 6 Sep 2019 High 90.00
Fri 6 Sep 2019 Low 90.00
Peer Comparison Prices as at 3:29pm, 15 mins delayed*
ZPLP76.200.00% -97.6-0.1
SBPP86.900.17%4.811.4%0.4
FSRP84.020.26%16.93.3%0.6
ABSP738.02-0.27%41.59.6%-0.1
INPR79.010.01%8.35.8%0.8
INPP88.003.53%9.35.2%0.9
INPPR90.00-2.17%9.55.1%0.9
Click column headers to sort Customise
 CodeName
INPPR  More Trading Data
Price Change Picture   P/E
1 week0% 
1 month-2.17% 
3 months+4.65% 
6 months-1.1% 
1 year+3.45% 
2 years+3.08% 
3 years-11.77% 
YTD-3.49% 
More performance data
  3 Month 6 Month 12 Month
 Avg volume per day 130.20 92.89 70.37
 Avg value per day 11 908.31 8 475.37 6 324.59
 Avg volume per week 595.21 433.48 337.25
 Avg value per week 54 438.00 39 551.74 30 310.28
 Period High Price 92.00 92.00 93.25
 Period Low Price 86.00 86.00 80.00
 
Portfolio  
Watch List  
Recently viewed
 
 
* Price data source: JSE Ltd. All other statistics calculated by ProfileData.
Profile Group (Pty) Ltd. has taken care in preparing all information on this website, but does not accept any liability for errors or out-of-date information.
Other Profile Group sites: FundsData Online (unit trust data) | Profile's Financial Markets | Profile Group corporate site
Terms of Use |  Privacy Policy |  PAIA manual |  FAQs/Help |  Site Map |  © Copyright Reserved 2019  ]
  


Powered by ProfileData


Follow us on: