Not logged in
  Home   Markets   Shares   Funds   Portfolio   Toolbox   Charting   Alerts   Directory   
 Admin   
Investec plc  –  JSE:INPP    
     
Prices at least 15 minutes delayed. Source: JSE Ltd.
 
Watch INPP 
Switch to  INP INPPR
 
 
Zoom: 
1D 2D 3M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Last 20 Trades
No intraday trades available
INPP  More Share Stats As at last close
 Market Capitalisation 242.40m
 Unissued Shares 97.25m
 EPS - last reported -
 EPS - TTM -
 EY (Earnings Yield) -
 DPS - last dividend (GBP) 0.09
 DY (Dividend Yield) -
 P/E (Price/Earnings) -
 Price/NAV -
More valuation data
INPP  Latest Intra-Day Data As at 12:17pm, 15 mins delayed*
Tue 27 Aug 2019 Last Trade 88.00
 Mon 26 Aug 2019 Close 85.00  
 Day's Move +3.00 (+3.53%)
Best Bid Now 78.00  
 Best Bid Volume 10 000  
Best Offer Now 90.00  
 Best Offer Volume 125  
Tue 27 Aug 2019 Trades 4  
Tue 27 Aug 2019 Volume Traded 16 813.00  
Tue 27 Aug 2019 Value Traded R 1.46m  
Tue 27 Aug 2019 Open
Tue 27 Aug 2019 High 88.00
Tue 27 Aug 2019 Low
Peer Comparison Prices as at 3:29pm, 15 mins delayed*
ZPLP76.200.00% -97.6-0.1
SBPP86.900.17%4.811.4%0.4
FSRP84.020.26%16.93.3%0.6
ABSP738.02-0.27%41.59.6%-0.1
INPR79.010.01%8.35.8%0.8
INPP88.003.53%9.35.2%0.9
INPPR90.00-2.17%9.55.1%0.9
Click column headers to sort Customise
 CodeName
INPP  More Trading Data
Price Change Picture   P/E
1 week0% 
1 month+3.53% 
3 months-7.37% 
6 months-10.2% 
1 year-13.73% 
2 years+2.33% 
3 years-16.55% 
YTD-5.38% 
More performance data
  3 Month 6 Month 12 Month
 Avg volume per day 410.08 360.41 202.48
 Avg value per day 35 818.17 32 842.28 18 567.38
 Avg volume per week 1 874.64 1 695.26 974.19
 Avg value per week 163 740.21 154 480.33 89 333.62
 Period High Price 95.00 105.00 111.00
 Period Low Price 85.00 85.00 85.00
 
Portfolio  
Watch List  
Recently viewed
 
 
* Price data source: JSE Ltd. All other statistics calculated by ProfileData.
Profile Group (Pty) Ltd. has taken care in preparing all information on this website, but does not accept any liability for errors or out-of-date information.
Other Profile Group sites: FundsData Online (unit trust data) | Profile's Financial Markets | Profile Group corporate site
Terms of Use |  Privacy Policy |  PAIA manual |  FAQs/Help |  Site Map |  © Copyright Reserved 2019  ]
  


Powered by ProfileData


Follow us on: