Not logged in
  Home   Markets   Shares   Funds   Portfolio   Toolbox   Charting   Alerts   Directory   
 Admin   
Invicta Holdings Ltd.  –  JSE:IVTP    
     
Prices at least 15 minutes delayed. Source: JSE Ltd.
 
Watch IVTP 
Switch to  IVT
 
 
Zoom: 
1D 2D 3M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Last 20 Trades
TimePriceVWAP*Volume
15:4350.2550.25 1 000
* Volume Weighted Average Price
IVTP  More Share Stats As at last close
 Market Capitalisation 376.88m
 Unissued Shares 10.50m
 EPS - last reported -
 EPS - TTM -
 EY (Earnings Yield) -
 DPS - last dividend R 5.76
 DY (Dividend Yield) -
 P/E (Price/Earnings) -
 Price/NAV -
More valuation data
IVTP  Latest Intra-Day Data As at 3:43pm, 15 mins delayed*
Yesterday's Last Trade 50.25
 Thursday's Close 51.50  
 Day's Move -1.25 (-2.43%)
Best Bid Now  
 Best Bid Volume  
Best Offer Now  
 Best Offer Volume  
Yesterday's Trades 1  
Yesterday's Volume Traded 1 000.00  
Yesterday's Value Traded R 50 250.00  
Yesterday's Open 50.25
Yesterday's High 50.25
Yesterday's Low 50.25
Peer Comparison Prices as at 5:00pm, 15 mins delayed*
ZPLP78.00-0.64%164.7-0.1
SBPP69.61-0.11%3.914.3%0.6
FSRP69.410.59%13.64.3%0.8
ABSP615.050.73%37.711.5%-0.1
INPR60.800.33%15.12.4%1.4
IVTP50.25-2.43%19.8--0.5
Click column headers to sort Customise
 CodeName
IVTP  More Trading Data
Price Change Picture   P/E
1 week+1.52% 
1 month+0.5% 
3 months-3.37% 
6 months-36.79% 
1 year-42.9% 
2 years-35.99% 
3 years-45.38% 
YTD-36.19% 
More performance data
  3 Month 6 Month 12 Month
 Avg volume per day 11 489.77 7 822.24 5 329.73
 Avg value per day 533 840.74 412 005.06 322 870.60
 Avg volume per week 57 448.85 39 111.19 26 145.85
 Avg value per week 2.67m 2.06m 1.58m
 Period High Price 57.00 81.00 88.00
 Period Low Price 35.01 35.01 35.01
 
Portfolio  
Watch List  
Recently viewed
 
 
* Price data source: JSE Ltd. All other statistics calculated by ProfileData.
Profile Group (Pty) Ltd. has taken care in preparing all information on this website, but does not accept any liability for errors or out-of-date information.
Other Profile Group sites: FundsData Online (unit trust data) | Profile's Financial Markets | Profile Group corporate site
Terms of Use |  Privacy Policy |  PAIA manual |  FAQs/Help |  Site Map |  © Copyright Reserved 2020  ]
  


Powered by ProfileData


Follow us on: