Not logged in
  Home   Markets   Shares   Funds   Portfolio   Toolbox   Charting   Alerts   Directory   
 Admin   
The JSE is currently experiencing technical difficulties and are intermittently not shipping JSE Index updates.
plus500
plus500
Steinhoff Investment Holdings Ltd.  –  JSE:SHFF    
     
Prices at least 15 minutes delayed. Source: JSE Ltd.
 
Watch SHFF 
 
 
Zoom: 
1D 2D 3M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Last 20 Trades
No intraday trades available
SHFF  More Share Stats As at last close
 Market Capitalisation 921.00m
 Unissued Shares 985.00m
 EPS - last reported - 23 116.40
 EPS - TTM - 12 365.40
 EY (Earnings Yield) -
 DPS - last dividend R 3.57
 DPS - TTM 773.69
 DY (Dividend Yield) 12.6
 P/E (Price/Earnings) -
 Price/NAV 0.18
More valuation data
SHFF  Latest Intra-Day Data As at 3:49pm, 15 mins delayed*
Yesterday's Last Trade 61.40
 Monday's Close 61.00  
 Day's Move +0.40 (+0.66%)
Best Bid Now 61.00  
 Best Bid Volume 13 744  
Best Offer Now 61.40  
 Best Offer Volume 1 998  
Yesterday's Trades 9  
Yesterday's Volume Traded 4 048.00  
Yesterday's Value Traded R 244 957.30  
Yesterday's Open
Yesterday's High 61.50
Yesterday's Low
Peer Comparison Prices as at 9:32am, 15 mins delayed*
ZPLP93.50-2.09%-25.0-0.4
SBPP68.24-0.01%4.97.9%0.8
FSRP66.70-1.40%21.62.2%0.8
ABSP600.000.33%187.910.4%0.7
INPR63.51-0.30%48.61.8%1.4
SHFF61.400.66%-0.512.6%-
Click column headers to sort Customise
 CodeName
SHFF  More Trading Data
Price Change Picture   P/E
1 week-0.97% 
1 month+39.51% 
3 months+39.51% 
6 months+39.51% 
1 year+39.51% 
2 years+39.51% 
3 years+27.92% 
YTD+39.51% 
More performance data
  3 Month 6 Month 12 Month
 Avg volume per day 44 637.05 22 148.15 11 116.51
 Avg value per day 2.79m 1.38m 695 005.66
 Avg volume per week 193 427.20 103 621.71 54 743.55
 Avg value per week 12.09m 6.48m 3.42m
 Period High Price 68.00 68.00 68.00
 Period Low Price 44.01 44.01 44.01
 
Portfolio  
Watch List  
Recently viewed
 
 
* Price data source: JSE Ltd. All other statistics calculated by ProfileData.
Profile Group (Pty) Ltd. has taken care in preparing all information on this website, but does not accept any liability for errors or out-of-date information.
Other Profile Group sites: FundsData Online (unit trust data)  |  Profile Group corporate site
Terms of Use |  Privacy Policy |  PAIA manual |  FAQs/Help |  Site Map |  © Copyright Reserved 2021  ]
  


Powered by ProfileData


Follow us on: