Not logged in
  Home   Markets   Shares   Funds   Portfolio   Toolbox   Charting   Alerts   Directory   
 Admin   
Steinhoff Investment Holdings Ltd.  –  SHFF (Suspended)    
     
Prices at least 15 minutes delayed. Source: JSE Ltd.
 
Watch SHFF 
 
Zoom: 
1D 2D 3M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Last 20 Trades
No intraday trades available
SHFF  More Share Stats As at last close
 Market Capitalisation 660.15m
 Unissued Shares 985.00m
 EPS - last reported 0.00
 EPS - TTM 453.70
 EY (Earnings Yield) -
 DPS - last dividend R 4.18
 DPS - TTM 860.68
 DY (Dividend Yield) -
 P/E (Price/Earnings) -
 Price/NAV 1.61
More valuation data
SHFF  Latest Intra-Day Data As at 4:40pm, 15 mins delayed*
Wed 28 Feb 2018 Last Trade 44.01
 Tue 27 Feb 2018 Close 43.50  
 Day's Move +0.51 (+1.17%)
Best Bid Now  
 Best Bid Volume  
Best Offer Now  
 Best Offer Volume  
Wed 28 Feb 2018 Trades 46  
Wed 28 Feb 2018 Volume Traded 65 696.00  
Wed 28 Feb 2018 Value Traded R 2.89m  
Wed 28 Feb 2018 Open 43.20
Wed 28 Feb 2018 High 44.50
Wed 28 Feb 2018 Low 43.20
Peer Comparison Prices as at 2:26pm, 15 mins delayed*
ZPLP72.502.11%-6.1-0.0
SBPP86.500.46%4.911.2%0.6
FSRP84.110.12%17.33.4%0.5
ABSP724.93-0.83%41.49.7%-0.1
INPR78.501.62%8.35.8%0.8
SHFF44.011.17%---
Click column headers to sort Customise
 CodeName
SHFF  More Trading Data
Price Change Picture   P/E
1 week0% 
1 month0% 
3 months0% 
6 months0% 
1 year0% 
2 years-42.47% 
3 years-44.91% 
YTD0% 
More performance data
  3 Month 6 Month 12 Month
 Avg volume per day - - -
 Avg value per day - - -
 Avg volume per week - - -
 Avg value per week - - -
 Period High Price 44.01 44.01 44.01
 Period Low Price 44.01 44.01 44.01
 
Portfolio  
Watch List  
Recently viewed
 
 
* Price data source: JSE Ltd. All other statistics calculated by ProfileData.
Profile Group (Pty) Ltd. has taken care in preparing all information on this website, but does not accept any liability for errors or out-of-date information.
Other Profile Group sites: FundsData Online (unit trust data) | Profile's Financial Markets | Profile Group corporate site
Terms of Use |  Privacy Policy |  PAIA manual |  FAQs/Help |  Site Map |  © Copyright Reserved 2019  ]
  


Powered by ProfileData


Follow us on: