Not logged in
  Home   Markets   Shares   Funds   Portfolio   Toolbox   Charting   Alerts   Directory   
 Admin   
RECM & Calibre Ltd.  –  JSE:RACP    
     
Prices at least 15 minutes delayed. Source: JSE Ltd.
 
Watch RACP 
 
 
Zoom: 
1D 2D 3M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Last 20 Trades
No intraday trades available
RACP  More Share Stats As at last close
 Market Capitalisation 760.77m
 Unissued Shares 152.60m
 EPS - last reported - 85.00
 EPS - TTM - 85.00
 EY (Earnings Yield) -
 DPS - last dividend -
 DPS - TTM -
 DY (Dividend Yield) -
 P/E (Price/Earnings) -
 Price/NAV 0.64
More valuation data
RACP  Latest Intra-Day Data As at 4:39pm, 15 mins delayed*
Thursday's Last Trade 16.05
 Wednesday's Close 16.10  
 Day's Move -0.05 (-0.31%)
Best Bid Now  
 Best Bid Volume  
Best Offer Now  
 Best Offer Volume  
Thursday's Trades 32  
Thursday's Volume Traded 74 870.00  
Thursday's Value Traded R 1.20m  
Thursday's Open
Thursday's High
Thursday's Low 16.05
Peer Comparison Prices as at 5:00pm, 15 mins delayed*
ZPLP74.002.76%-6.2-0.0
SBPP88.750.85%5.011.2%0.4
FSRP86.80-0.23%17.83.3%0.5
ABSP769.990.00%43.39.2%-0.1
INPR74.500.68%7.96.1%0.8
RACP16.05-0.31%-18.9-0.1
Click column headers to sort Customise
 CodeName
RACP  More Trading Data
Price Change Picture   P/E
1 week-5.59% 
1 month-6.69% 
3 months-7.55% 
6 months-10.83% 
1 year-15.53% 
2 years-30.22% 
3 years-19.35% 
YTD-8.29% 
More performance data
  3 Month 6 Month 12 Month
 Avg volume per day 45 600.97 26 669.97 18 540.48
 Avg value per day 776 860.21 456 044.73 320 387.20
 Avg volume per week 220 989.31 126 169.46 88 154.75
 Avg value per week 3.76m 2.16m 1.52m
 Period High Price 18.00 18.00 19.99
 Period Low Price 15.84 15.84 15.84
 
Portfolio  
Watch List  
Recently viewed
 
 
* Price data source: JSE Ltd. All other statistics calculated by ProfileData.
Profile Group (Pty) Ltd. has taken care in preparing all information on this website, but does not accept any liability for errors or out-of-date information.
Other Profile Group sites: FundsData Online (unit trust data) | Profile's Financial Markets | Profile Group corporate site
Terms of Use |  Privacy Policy |  PAIA manual |  FAQs/Help |  Site Map |  © Copyright Reserved 2019  ]
  


Powered by ProfileData


Follow us on: