Not logged in
  Home   Markets   Shares   Funds   Portfolio   Toolbox   Charting   Alerts   Directory   
 Admin   
Directorate
Company Profile
Investor Centre
Keep me
Informed
Quick
Facts
Ecsponent Ltd.  –  ECSP6    
     

Prices at least 15 minutes delayed. Source: JSE Ltd.
 
Watch ECSP6
Switch To  
 
Zoom: 
1D 2D 3M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Last 20 Trades
No intraday trades available
ECSP6  More Share Stats As at last close
 Market Capitalisation 117.52m
 Unissued Shares 0.00
 EPS - last reported -
 EPS - TTM -
 EY (Earnings Yield) -
 DPS - last dividend R 1.07
 DY (Dividend Yield) -
 P/E (Price/Earnings) -
 Price/NAV -
More valuation data
ECSP6  Latest Intra-Day Data As at 9:34am, 15 mins delayed*
Thu 27 Sep 2018 Last Trade 100.00
 Wed 26 Sep 2018 Close 94.50  
 Day's Move +5.50 (+5.82%)
Best Bid Now  
 Best Bid Volume  
Best Offer Now  
 Best Offer Volume  
Thu 27 Sep 2018 Trades 1  
Thu 27 Sep 2018 Volume Traded 50.00  
Thu 27 Sep 2018 Value Traded R 5 000.00  
Thu 27 Sep 2018 Open 100.00
Thu 27 Sep 2018 High 100.00
Thu 27 Sep 2018 Low 100.00
Peer Comparison Prices as at 4:13pm, 15 mins delayed*
ZPLP64.852.13%-5.3-0.0
SBPP82.500.61%4.911.4%0.8
FSRP79.50-0.19%16.83.5%0.7
ABSP706.050.01%40.210.1%-0.1
INPR70.40-0.14%7.86.2%0.8
ECSP6100.005.82%1438.8-0.5
Click column headers to sort Customise
 CodeName
ECSP6  More Trading Data
Price Change Picture   P/E
1 week0% 
1 month0% 
3 months+5.82% 
6 months+5.26% 
1 year+5.26% 
2 years0% 
3 years0% 
YTD+5.26% 
More performance data
  3 Month 6 Month 12 Month
 Avg volume per day 0.76 1.14 0.58
 Avg value per day 75.76 109.65 55.88
 Avg volume per week 3.57 5.56 2.88
 Avg value per week 357.14 536.07 278.35
 Period High Price 100.00 100.00 100.00
 Period Low Price 94.50 94.50 94.50
 
Portfolio  
Watch List  
Recently viewed
 
 
* Price data source: JSE Ltd. All other statistics calculated by ProfileData.
Profile Group (Pty) Ltd. has taken care in preparing all information on this website, but does not accept any liability for errors or out-of-date information.
Other Profile Group sites: FundsData Online (unit trust data) | Profile's Financial Markets | Profile Group corporate site
Terms of Use |  Privacy Policy |  PAIA manual |  FAQs/Help |  Site Map |  © Copyright Reserved 2018  ]
  


Powered by ProfileData


Follow us on: