Not logged in
  Home   Markets   Shares   Funds   Portfolio   Toolbox   Charting   Alerts   Directory   
 Admin   
AECI Ltd.  –  JSE:AFEP    
     
Prices at least 15 minutes delayed. Source: JSE Ltd.
 
Watch AFEP 
Switch to  AFE
 
 
Zoom: 
1D 2D 3M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Last 20 Trades
No intraday trades available
AFEP  More Share Stats As at last close
 Market Capitalisation 38.25m
 Unissued Shares 0.00
 EPS - last reported -
 EPS - TTM -
 EY (Earnings Yield) -
 DPS - last dividend R 0.51
 DY (Dividend Yield) -
 P/E (Price/Earnings) -
 Price/NAV -
More valuation data
AFEP  Latest Intra-Day Data As at 4:44pm, 15 mins delayed*
Thu 3 Oct 2019 Last Trade 12.75
 Wed 2 Oct 2019 Close 13.00  
 Day's Move -0.25 (-1.92%)
Best Bid Now 13.50  
 Best Bid Volume 5 500  
Best Offer Now 15.00  
 Best Offer Volume 5 500  
Thu 3 Oct 2019 Trades 3  
Thu 3 Oct 2019 Volume Traded 2 000.00  
Thu 3 Oct 2019 Value Traded R 25 993.50  
Thu 3 Oct 2019 Open
Thu 3 Oct 2019 High
Thu 3 Oct 2019 Low 12.75
Peer Comparison Prices as at 5:00pm, 15 mins delayed*
ZPLP79.00-1.13%-101.2-0.1
SBPP86.15-0.59%4.811.5%0.4
FSRP85.75-0.64%17.23.2%0.6
ABSP741.01-1.72%41.79.6%-0.1
INPR80.00-0.63%8.45.7%0.8
AFEP12.75-1.92%1.340.9%0.3
Click column headers to sort Customise
 CodeName
AFEP  More Trading Data
Price Change Picture   P/E
1 week0% 
1 month-1.92% 
3 months-2.67% 
6 months-5.56% 
1 year-2.3% 
2 years-20.51% 
3 years-20.31% 
YTD-2.75% 
More performance data
  3 Month 6 Month 12 Month
 Avg volume per day 92.09 165.21 233.32
 Avg value per day 1 196.88 2 204.31 3 141.95
 Avg volume per week 434.14 801.59 1 148.98
 Avg value per week 5 642.43 10 695.00 15 472.62
 Period High Price 13.10 13.55 14.00
 Period Low Price 12.75 12.75 12.75
 
Portfolio  
Watch List  
Recently viewed
 
 
* Price data source: JSE Ltd. All other statistics calculated by ProfileData.
Profile Group (Pty) Ltd. has taken care in preparing all information on this website, but does not accept any liability for errors or out-of-date information.
Other Profile Group sites: FundsData Online (unit trust data) | Profile's Financial Markets | Profile Group corporate site
Terms of Use |  Privacy Policy |  PAIA manual |  FAQs/Help |  Site Map |  © Copyright Reserved 2019  ]
  


Powered by ProfileData


Follow us on: